Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 213th Ter  »  12195 SW 213th Ter

12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dixie Pines
Parcel ID 3069120081534

Sales & Tax Overview for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,749

Lot & Building Information for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,382
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177?

12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,254, the tax amount paid for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 is $7,606.

When was 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 02/20/2024 for $480,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $480,000
12/14/2020 $270,000
01/28/2019 $187,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/20/2024 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
03/31/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Notice
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 01/01/2052
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 04/01/2052
12/14/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
12/14/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
01/28/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/28/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Deed
05/18/2012 - D
05/18/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,607
Current property tax $6,749
Market value $449,254
Assessed value $449,254

Assessment History for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,035 $278,640 16.9487 $5,636 +12.35%
2023 $345,338 $261,072 17.0541 $5,017 +7.04%
2022 $322,785 $244,874 17.0433 $4,687 +15.78%
2021 $229,930 $229,930 17.6056 $4,048 +55.94%
2020 $147,020 $147,020 17.6571 $2,596 +14.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12195 Southwest 213th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.57
Pine Villa Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 250 0.57
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.80
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.80
Premier Home School Resource Academy Inc NR Private 3-7 0 0.92