Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 203rd St  »  12330 SW 203rd St

12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3069120330010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/21/2006
Sale price $10
Current property tax $916

Lot & Building Information for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,418
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177?

12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,323, the tax amount paid for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 is $3,551.

When was 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 09/21/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2006 $10
04/19/1999 $88,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/21/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/19/1999 - D
04/09/1999 - R
Mortgage
04/19/1999 - D
04/09/1999 - R
Deed
01/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,552
Current property tax $916
Market value $379,666
Assessed value $100,323

Assessment History for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,489 $97,496 16.9487 $3,488 +4.29%
2023 $352,923 $94,657 17.0541 $3,344 +10.03%
2022 $315,493 $91,900 17.0433 $3,040 +21.05%
2021 $223,352 $89,224 17.6056 $2,511 -29.03%
2020 $200,380 $87,993 17.6571 $3,538 +5.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.29
Bumble Bee Daycare Learning Center NR Private PK-4 104 0.29
First Impressions Preschool NR Private K 11 0.31
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.43
Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Caribbean Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 700 0.43
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.64
Academir Charter School Preparatory 8 Charter K-8 1,150 0.70
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.14
Miami Southridge Senior High School 5 Public 8-12 2,085 1.14

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private 1-12 54 0.64
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 1.26
Solid Rock Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.44

Neighbors for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12330 Southwest 203rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12316 SW 209th St, Miami 1,158 07/23/2024 $10
12370 SW 207th Ter, Miami
12318 SW 203rd St, Miami 1,308 04/26/2016 $175,000
20928 SW 123rd CT, Miami 1,947 09/26/1996 $95,000
20910 SW 123rd CT, Miami 1,548 07/30/2009 $120,000
12326 SW 203rd St, Miami 1,180 08/01/2003 $142,000
12243 SW 203rd Ter, Miami 1,616 04/08/2009
20922 SW 123rd CT, Miami 1,392 01/03/2019 $10
12246 SW 203rd St, Miami 1,418 06/17/2024 $549,000
12242 SW 203rd St, Miami 1,308 10/31/2022 $10
12323 SW 203rd Ter, Miami 1,418 06/19/2018 $250,000
20939 SW 124th Avenue Rd, Miami 1,392 11/19/2019 $280,000
12322 SW 203rd St, Miami 1,418 01/09/2017 $225,000
12247 SW 203rd Ter, Miami 1,548 01/14/2016 $180,000
12319 SW 203rd Ter, Miami 1,668 02/02/2024 $345,000
12327 SW 203rd Ter, Miami 1,418 06/21/2010 $10
20933 SW 124th Avenue Rd, Miami 1,548 08/01/2019 $343,560
20916 SW 123rd CT, Miami 1,392 06/29/2015 $185,000
12328 SW 209th St, Miami 1,409 09/27/2022 $10
12322 SW 209th St, Miami 1,392 11/09/2018 $1