Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 216th St  »  13800 SW 216th St

13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069150000120

Sales & Tax Overview for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2000
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,978
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.52
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 1,978 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2000 $10
02/12/1993 $103,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
01/03/2002 - R Mortgage
01/03/2002 - R Mortgage
11/17/2000 - D
11/09/2000 - R
Deed
02/12/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,566
Current property tax $0
Market value $378,800
Assessed value $102,283

Assessment History for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,889 $99,508 16.9487 $3,531 +4.69%
2023 $353,977 $96,721 17.0541 $3,373 +9.98%
2022 $316,265 $94,015 17.0433 $3,067 +7.12%
2021 $270,248 $91,388 17.6056 $2,863 -30.27%
2020 $232,530 $90,179 17.6571 $4,106 +5.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13800 Southwest 216th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14400 SW 216th St, Miami 576 05/05/2021 $10
14480 SW 216th St, Miami 1,939 07/23/2012 $265,000
14450 SW 216th St, Miami 1,394 02/08/1993 $135,000
13850 SW 216th St, Miami 3,552 12/23/2019
21690 SW 138th Ave, Miami 2,224 08/24/2020 $10
14520 SW 216th St, Miami 730 08/11/1981
14291 SW 220th St, Miami 2,936 06/27/2022 $580,000
14350 SW 216th St, Miami 2,544 10/09/2024 $10
13960 SW 216th St, Miami 1,440 08/19/2010 $175,000
22225 SW 147th Ave, Miami 2,908 05/11/2016 $10
14351 SW 224th St, Miami 720 08/12/2025 $1,525,000
14000 SW 216th St, Miami 1,990 05/04/2006 $100
13900 SW 216th St, Miami 2,551 02/10/2006 $28,512,000
13168 SW 219th Ter, Miami 3,836 11/25/2025 $10
13820 SW 216th St, Miami 1,752 11/17/2000 $10
13710 SW 216th St, Miami 2,275 03/02/2018 $900,000
13720 SW 216th St, Miami 2,340 03/02/2018 $900,000
22000 SW 137th Ave, Miami 3,900 09/18/2024 $10
21987 SW 131st Pl, Miami 2,779 10/13/2010 $257,000
22037 SW 131st Pl, Miami 4,179 02/13/2023 $925,000