Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 220th St  »  14291 SW 220th St

14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069150000162

Sales & Tax Overview for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/27/2022
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,956

Lot & Building Information for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,936
Total sqft 3,311
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.94
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 3
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170?

14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $369,273, the tax amount paid for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 is $6,252.

When was 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 06/27/2022 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $580,000
08/25/1997 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/27/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed
06/27/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Affidavit
02/13/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
11/25/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/25/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/06/1988 - R Warranty Deed
03/14/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,252
Current property tax $4,956
Market value $369,273
Assessed value $369,273

Assessment History for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $371,842 $371,842 16.9487 $6,302 -1.30%
2023 $374,411 $374,411 17.0541 $6,385 +37.92%
2022 $271,634 $271,634 17.0433 $4,630 +34.27%
2021 $218,800 $180,685 17.6056 $3,448 -18.40%
2020 $239,310 $178,191 17.6571 $4,226 -1.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14291 Southwest 220th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.80
Rainbow Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.80
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.03
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.03
Somerset Academy At Silver Palms 8 Charter K-8 571 2.09