Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  Kingman Rd  »  22400 Kingman Rd

22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22400 Kingman Road, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160010392

Sales & Tax Overview for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Sale date 01/26/2005
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,835

Lot & Building Information for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,317
Total sqft 4,578
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.16
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 2,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170?

22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $996,531.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2005 $835,000
10/04/2004 $10
02/13/2003 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2050
01/26/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/04/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/2000 - D
04/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,959
Current property tax $2,835
Market value $996,531
Assessed value $228,053

Assessment History for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $998,763 $221,833 16.9487 $8,889 +20.22%
2023 $770,529 $215,586 17.0541 $7,394 +22.91%
2022 $580,601 $209,520 17.0433 $6,016 +18.59%
2021 $415,911 $203,631 17.6056 $5,073 -31.57%
2020 $419,841 $207,561 17.6571 $7,413 +5.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22400 Kingman Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price