Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 149th Ave  »  22150 SW 149th Ave

22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160010260

Sales & Tax Overview for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,965

Lot & Building Information for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,608
Total sqft 7,329
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.9
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1995
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 3,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,263,748.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $875,000
04/27/1994 $10
03/08/1993 $96,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/07/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed
05/08/1995 - R Mortgage
04/27/1994 - R Deed
02/22/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
02/22/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
03/08/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,074
Current property tax $10,965
Market value $1,263,748
Assessed value $649,727

Assessment History for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,214,931 $591,116 16.9487 $14,137 +18.45%
2023 $950,258 $537,833 17.0541 $11,935 +14.31%
2022 $808,086 $489,394 17.0433 $10,441 +17.88%
2021 $590,359 $445,359 17.6056 $8,857 -15.58%
2020 $594,178 $449,178 17.6571 $10,491 +17.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22150 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami.