Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 147th Ave  »  22300 SW 147th Ave

22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160010050

Sales & Tax Overview for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $1,699,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,783

Lot & Building Information for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 10
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 3,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $487.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,299,991.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $1,699,000
07/26/2024 $1
10/20/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed
07/26/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deed
10/20/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Power of Attorney
10/20/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed
02/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/30/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,587
Current property tax $5,783
Market value $1,299,991
Assessed value $384,928

Assessment History for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,712,796 $199,621 16.9487 $13,373 +16.40%
2023 $1,414,425 $194,463 17.0541 $11,489 +57.10%
2022 $809,315 $189,455 17.0433 $7,313 +8.97%
2021 $678,422 $184,593 17.6056 $6,711 -44.87%
2020 $689,355 $182,356 17.6571 $12,172 +1.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,763
Median age 39
Average household income $89,766
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,438
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 22300 Southwest 147th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price