Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 149th Ave  »  21975 SW 149th Ave

21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,799

Lot & Building Information for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,992
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.9
Year built 1990
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 has a total of 4,992 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,322,883.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $645,000
07/03/2002 $410,000
05/31/2001 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Deed
07/03/2002 - R Mortgage
07/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/31/2001 - R Mortgage
05/31/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/12/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,894
Current property tax $6,799
Market value $1,322,883
Assessed value $399,997

Assessment History for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,322,883 $399,997 16.9317 $12,894 +5.43%
2024 $1,280,952 $364,693 16.9487 $12,230 +19.39%
2023 $1,015,040 $332,599 17.0541 $10,244 +26.13%
2022 $751,192 $303,422 17.0433 $8,122 +20.27%
2021 $544,848 $276,898 17.6056 $6,753 -30.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,652
Median age 38.7
Average household income $91,087
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 4,760
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $453,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 21975 Southwest 149th Avenue, Miami.