Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 288th St  »  19485 SW 288th St

19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscado Estates
Parcel ID 3078020000242

Sales & Tax Overview for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,626

Lot & Building Information for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 4,372
Total sqft 5,266
Building class Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural - Not Homesites: 2 Living Units (5002) located at 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,050.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $1,185,000
09/09/2005 $575,000
08/06/2004 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/23/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/16/2049
09/09/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,016
Current property tax $12,626
Market value $1,350,050
Assessed value $879,800

Assessment History for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,050 $879,800 16.9317 $18,016 -0.87%
2024 $1,359,381 $889,131 16.9487 $18,174 +1.86%
2023 $1,293,711 $886,161 17.0541 $17,843 +4.24%
2022 $1,203,041 $879,091 17.0433 $17,117 +102.95%
2021 $631,562 $378,206 17.6056 $8,434 -21.85%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 19485 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead.