Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 292nd St  »  19550 SW 292nd St

19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscado Estates
Parcel ID 3078020000305

Sales & Tax Overview for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,004

Lot & Building Information for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Building sqft 4,218
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 3.37
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,218 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $727,222.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $730,000
02/22/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
02/22/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/22/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/30/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,660
Current property tax $5,004
Market value $727,222
Assessed value $372,472

Assessment History for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $837,551 $272,174 16.9487 $8,346 +13.86%
2023 $685,706 $264,247 17.0541 $7,330 +17.60%
2022 $538,925 $256,551 17.0433 $6,233 +6.97%
2021 $454,834 $249,079 17.6056 $5,827 -27.52%
2020 $455,306 $245,641 17.6571 $8,039 -0.82%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 19550 Southwest 292nd Street, Homestead.