Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 194th Ave  »  29100 SW 194th Ave

29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscado Estates
Parcel ID 3078020000291

Sales & Tax Overview for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 122,719
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 18.618
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 122,719 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,883,598, the tax amount paid for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $472,116.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $472,117
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,883,598
Assessed value $27,883,598

Assessment History for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $27,325,878 $27,325,878 16.9487 $463,138 -1.69%
2023 $27,622,858 $27,622,858 17.0541 $471,083 +2.57%
2022 $26,947,334 $26,947,334 17.0433 $459,271 -4.25%
2021 $27,244,314 $27,244,314 17.6056 $479,652 -1.37%
2020 $27,541,294 $27,541,294 17.6571 $486,299 -1.34%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 29100 Southwest 194th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19445 SW 296th St, Homestead 3,754 02/02/1999 $205,000