Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Miami Lakes Dr  »  7121 Miami Lakes Dr

7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Loch Lomond
Parcel ID 3220230221740

Sales & Tax Overview for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Sale date 08/31/2018
Sale price $10
Property tax $3,450

Lot & Building Information for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Building sqft 816
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 17.178 i
Year built 1972
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1972 and has a total of 816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,763, the tax amount paid for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $3,450.

When was 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 01/27/2026 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2018 $10
10/31/1994 $56,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/31/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/20/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,450
Market value $212,058
Assessed value $193,763

Assessment History for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $212,058 $176,149 17.1129 $3,251 +12.97%
2023 $178,200 $160,136 17.2183 $2,878 +8.16%
2022 $165,000 $145,579 17.4007 $2,661 +8.35%
2021 $143,000 $132,345 17.99 $2,456 -3.96%
2020 $141,742 $120,314 18.0415 $2,557 -4.26%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7208 Fairway Drive #I-6, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tutor me private school k-6 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Tutor me private school k-6 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Miami Lakes K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,159 0.75

Nearest middle schools