Miami-Dade County  »  33014  »  Miami Lakes Dr  »  7430 Miami Lakes Dr

7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah
Zip code 33014
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Lakes
Neighborhood Miami Lakes Town Center
Parcel ID 3220230290930

Sales & Tax Overview for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,263

Lot & Building Information for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 8.931 i
Year built 1967
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014?

7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,506, the tax amount paid for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 is $3,515.

When was 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014 was last sold in 03/10/2026 for $360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $230,000
06/19/2015 $10
09/04/2012 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed
06/19/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/04/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed
05/09/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, FL 33014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,516
Current property tax $2,263
Market value $255,753
Assessed value $172,506

Assessment History for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $218,592 $167,645 17.1129 $3,205 +5.32%
2023 $198,720 $162,763 17.2183 $3,043 +4.19%
2022 $184,000 $158,023 17.4007 $2,921 +2.56%
2021 $166,000 $153,421 17.99 $2,848 +4.33%
2020 $151,303 $151,303 18.0415 $2,730 -5.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7430 Miami Lakes Drive #E-301, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.59
Bob Graham Education Center 9 Public PK, K-8 1,469 0.59
Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.92
Tutor me private school k-6 NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools