Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  15001 S Dixie Hwy

15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Laurel Hill Park - Engelwood Estates
Parcel ID 3350210000300

Sales & Tax Overview for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2006
Sale price $21,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $297,455

Lot & Building Information for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 67,092
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 4.407
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 67,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,050,328.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Coral Reef Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

A neighborhood shopping center on U.S. Highway 1, a high-traffic retail corridor in Dade County.

View Listing

Brokers

Lliliam Delgado-Marquez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#02 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Lliliam Delgado-Marquez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Coral Reef Shopping Center
Coral Reef Shopping Center
15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2006 $21,200,000

Title Documents for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Release
10/01/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/15/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/22/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/11/2006 - R Deed
10/15/1981 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $297,455
Market value $21,050,328
Assessed value $14,762,000

Assessment History for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,050,328 $14,762,000 17.3245 $297,455 +4.80%
2024 $21,062,528 $13,420,000 17.3897 $283,826 +2.73%
2023 $20,799,812 $12,684,419 17.4951 $276,280 +32.46%
2022 $12,507,290 $11,579,438 17.4843 $208,572 +2.88%
2021 $12,300,000 $10,526,762 18.0773 $202,724 -6.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15001 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price