Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  15199 S Dixie Hwy

15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Laurel Hill Park - Engelwood Estates
Parcel ID 3350210000310

Sales & Tax Overview for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 11/27/2024
Sale price $5,663,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,892

Lot & Building Information for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 6,413
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.717
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 6,413 square feet and a current price per square foot of $883.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,630,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $5,663,000
05/31/2011 $3,851,789
11/25/2003 $1,314,285
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Lease
11/27/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Deed
11/14/2017 - D
11/17/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2011 - D
06/01/2011 - R
Deed
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,892
Market value $3,630,208
Assessed value $3,630,208

Assessment History for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,634,115 $2,406,511 17.3897 $49,953 +4.39%
2023 $3,617,185 $2,187,738 17.4951 $47,851 +37.61%
2022 $1,988,853 $1,988,853 17.4843 $34,774 -1.57%
2021 $1,954,281 $1,954,281 18.0773 $35,328 +0.46%
2020 $1,957,597 $1,957,597 17.9638 $35,166 +0.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15199 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price