Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  14227 S Dixie Hwy

14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Mitchell Center
Parcel ID 3350210020070

Sales & Tax Overview for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Property tax $22,018

Lot & Building Information for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 5,304
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many square feet does 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 5,304 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,372,548.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/15/2030
09/30/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/15/2025
03/19/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,018
Market value $1,372,548
Assessed value $1,207,882

Assessment History for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,372,548 $1,207,882 17.3245 $22,018 +5.19%
2024 $1,376,165 $1,098,075 17.3897 $20,931 +5.11%
2023 $1,363,795 $998,250 17.4951 $19,913 +7.91%
2022 $1,300,000 $907,500 17.4843 $18,453 +23.73%
2021 $825,000 $825,000 18.0773 $14,914 +0.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14227 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price