Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  14395 S Dixie Hwy

14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Mitchell Center
Parcel ID 3350210030010

Sales & Tax Overview for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2016
Sale price $9,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,116

Lot & Building Information for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 3,389
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.712
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 3,389 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,677.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,860,071.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2016 $9,075,000
10/05/2004 $2,800,000
10/05/2004 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/09/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/17/2016 - D
11/18/2016 - R
Deed
10/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,116
Market value $3,860,071
Assessed value $2,853,827

Assessment History for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,864,744 $2,594,389 17.3897 $53,503 +4.45%
2023 $3,845,466 $2,358,536 17.4951 $51,224 +36.64%
2022 $2,144,124 $2,144,124 17.4843 $37,489 -1.46%
2021 $2,104,557 $2,104,557 18.0773 $38,045 +0.63%
2020 $2,104,614 $2,104,614 17.9638 $37,807 +0.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14395 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price