Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  14965 S Dixie Hwy

14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Laurel Hill Park - Engelwood Estates
Parcel ID 3350210160040

Sales & Tax Overview for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2006
Sale price $21,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $77,225

Lot & Building Information for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 16,586
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.944
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many square feet does 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 16,586 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,671,928.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Coral Reef Shopping Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 04/10/2026

A neighborhood shopping center on U.S. Highway 1, a high-traffic retail corridor in Dade County.

View Listing

Brokers

Lliliam Delgado-Marquez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#02 Retail Listing price not available 1,000 Lliliam Delgado-Marquez
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Coral Reef Shopping Center
Coral Reef Shopping Center
14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2006 $21,200,000

Title Documents for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/01/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/15/2019 - D
05/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/15/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/22/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/14/2006 - R Deed
09/11/2006 - R Deed
10/15/1981 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $77,225
Market value $5,671,928
Assessed value $3,704,173

Assessment History for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,673,532 $3,367,430 17.3897 $73,783 +4.46%
2023 $5,610,232 $3,061,300 17.4951 $70,633 +39.32%
2022 $3,092,710 $2,783,000 17.4843 $50,699 +10.85%
2021 $2,530,000 $2,530,000 18.0773 $45,736 +0.63%
2020 $2,530,000 $2,529,920 17.9638 $45,448 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,190
Median age 41
Average household income $133,166
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 19,266
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $523,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14965 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price