Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  13605 S Dixie Hwy

13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Tuscany Estates and Villas
Parcel ID 3350220540010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $70,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,047,093

Lot & Building Information for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 140,345
Total sqft 199,915
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 15.188
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 140,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $498.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176?

13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,440,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

13601 S Dixie Hwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/27/2022
Last updated 04/16/2026

Colonial Palms PlazaColonial Palms Plaza

View Listing

Brokers

Noah Jones
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
121 Retail Listing price not available 2,250 Noah Jones
143 Retail $1/Sqft/Year 2,916 Noah Jones
110 Retail $1/Sqft/Year 1,740 Noah Jones
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 13601 S Dixie Hwy
13601 S Dixie Hwy
13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Property Street Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 6906 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $70,000,000

Title Documents for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/27/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Lease
07/10/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/29/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/30/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/28/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement, and Fixture Filing
12/28/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
08/13/2019 - D
08/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/05/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,047,093
Market value $60,440,000
Assessed value $60,440,000

Assessment History for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,440,000 $60,440,000 17.3245 $1,047,093 +2.74%
2024 $58,606,000 $58,606,000 17.3897 $1,019,141 -0.60%
2023 $58,606,000 $58,606,000 17.4951 $1,025,318 +59.35%
2022 $36,800,000 $36,800,000 17.4843 $643,422 +5.62%
2021 $33,700,000 $33,700,000 18.0773 $609,205 +5.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13605 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price