Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 144th St  »  6960 SW 144th St

6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Cutler Pines Estates - Kings View
Parcel ID 3350230000860

Sales & Tax Overview for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,075

Lot & Building Information for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,372
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 4.9
Year built 2021
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 has a total of 6,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $470.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158?

6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,784,119.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2018 $3,000,000
12/19/2018 $0
12/24/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Certificate
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Certificate
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Certificate
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Affidavit
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
12/19/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,933
Current property tax $38,075
Market value $6,784,119
Assessed value $2,238,607

Assessment History for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,487,989 $2,175,804 17.3897 $66,306 +16.83%
2023 $5,067,040 $2,112,727 17.4951 $56,753 +13.68%
2022 $4,184,495 $2,051,487 17.4843 $49,923 +138.39%
2021 $2,245,734 $469,919 18.0773 $20,942 -50.69%
2020 $2,364,383 $588,568 17.9638 $42,473 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,029
Median age 46
Average household income $287,792
Family households 89.0%
Occupied housing units 2,070
Owner occupied units 95.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $986,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $824,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6960 Southwest 144th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price