Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  Old Cutler Rd  »  13901 Old Cutler Rd

13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Farmers Acres - Shear Groves
Parcel ID 3350230020010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $20,353

Lot & Building Information for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.93

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

What is the market value of 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158?

The current market value is $1,174,819.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2023 $10
11/10/2022 $1,237,000
02/22/2021 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Agreement
04/11/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/10/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Deed
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/07/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
03/11/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Deed
04/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/18/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,353
Market value $1,174,819
Assessed value $1,174,819

Assessment History for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,134,308 $1,134,308 17.3897 $19,725 +39.16%
2023 $810,220 $810,220 17.4951 $14,175 +33.42%
2022 $607,665 $607,665 17.4843 $10,625 +17.06%
2021 $506,388 $499,318 18.0773 $9,076 -0.23%
2020 $506,388 $453,926 17.9638 $9,097 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13901 Old Cutler Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.43
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0.43
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.43
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0.43
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.65
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.68