Miami-Dade County  »  33158  »  SW 144th St  »  7645 SW 144th St

7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami
Zip code 33158
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Tanglewood Gardens - Tanglewood Lake
Parcel ID 3350230160140

Sales & Tax Overview for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2008
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,867

Lot & Building Information for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,800
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.373
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158?

7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $803,213, the tax amount paid for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 is $14,867.

When was 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158 was last sold in 03/27/2008 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2008 $10
03/29/2004 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2019 - D
06/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2034
03/27/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/29/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, FL 33158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,867
Market value $946,704
Assessed value $803,213

Assessment History for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $942,579 $730,194 17.3897 $14,100 +14.20%
2023 $773,334 $663,813 17.4951 $12,347 +10.51%
2022 $697,809 $603,467 17.4843 $11,173 +11.81%
2021 $559,434 $548,607 18.0773 $9,993 +11.54%
2020 $498,734 $498,734 17.9638 $8,959 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.46
Howard Drive Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 361 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.95
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.98
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.99
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 1.08
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 1.31

Nearest high schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.98
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.99
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.30
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 1.58
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 1.61

Neighbors for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7645 Southwest 144th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7665 SW 144th St, Miami 4,329 08/02/2006 $895,000
14221 SW 75th CT, Miami 3,593 03/01/1993 $204,000
14321 SW 75th CT, Miami 3,722 09/18/2003 $10
7441 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 3,813 06/12/2025 $1,500,000
7695 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,730
14301 SW 75th CT, Miami 4,770 12/03/2025 $10
14321 SW 77th Ave, Miami 3,765 10/06/2022 $735,000
14340 SW 75th CT, Miami 3,690 11/13/2017 $1
7550 SW 142nd St, Miami 3,611 11/25/2009 $440,000
7685 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,549
7640 SW 143rd St, Miami 5,771 04/19/2018 $955,000
7698 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,736 04/15/2021 $755,000
7401 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 3,867 07/07/2015 $665,000
14250 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,962 04/05/2016 $715,000
7610 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,365 01/11/2018 $550,000
14201 SW 75th CT, Miami 3,814 07/15/1998 $375,000
7421 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 3,867 06/02/2025 $1,185,000
7666 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,574 05/17/1994 $202,000
7675 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,072 11/30/2021 $845,000
7655 SW 143rd St, Miami 3,499 11/30/1992 $140,000