Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 168th St  »  7645 SW 168th St

7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler South
Parcel ID 3350260010190

Sales & Tax Overview for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/03/2014
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,964

Lot & Building Information for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,835
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.296
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,835 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,030, the tax amount paid for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $11,719.

When was 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/03/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2014 $1
06/01/2004 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/03/2014 - D
10/03/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/01/2004 - R Deed
06/01/2004 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,719
Current property tax $9,964
Market value $773,828
Assessed value $616,030

Assessment History for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $833,971 $598,669 17.3897 $11,964 +9.48%
2023 $694,602 $581,233 17.4951 $10,928 +10.76%
2022 $564,304 $564,304 17.4843 $9,866 +21.75%
2021 $448,296 $448,296 18.0773 $8,104 +3.61%
2020 $435,416 $435,416 17.9638 $7,822 -0.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.09
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.09
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 1.27
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 1.40
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.51
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.74
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.41
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.44
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 1.44

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.74
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.41
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.44
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.55
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.87

Neighbors for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7645 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7601 SW 168th St, Miami 2,912 07/14/2023 $10
7250 SW 167th St, Miami 3,686 05/07/2009 $10
7454 SW 167th St, Miami 3,025 01/24/2014 $325,000
7500 SW 167th St, Miami 2,109 11/21/2002 $260,000
7625 SW 167th St, Miami 3,150 07/25/1977
7534 SW 167th St, Miami 2,739 01/23/2004 $10
7490 SW 167th St, Miami 3,999 05/06/2004 $320,000
7638 SW 167th St, Miami 3,307 07/02/2025 $1,385,000
7480 SW 167th St, Miami 2,158
7625 SW 168th St, Miami 2,825
7525 SW 168th St, Miami 2,829 09/14/2023 $895,000
7515 Richmond Dr, Miami 1,840
7445 SW 168th St, Miami 2,686 04/14/2011 $250,000
7401 SW 168th St, Miami 2,222 01/21/2025 $10
7501 SW 168th St, Miami 3,691 05/24/2024 $1,300,000
7241 SW 168th St, Miami 6,332 03/27/2019 $1,315,000
7520 SW 167th St, Miami 2,881 09/11/2013 $325,000
7425 SW 168th St, Miami 2,646 06/07/2013 $390,000
7628 SW 167th St, Miami 2,659 10/03/2017 $438,000
7635 SW 167th St, Miami 2,665 06/19/2018 $581,000