Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 168th St  »  7445 SW 168th St

7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Old Cutler South
Parcel ID 3350260010250

Sales & Tax Overview for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2011
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,589

Lot & Building Information for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,686
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,752, the tax amount paid for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $7,431.

When was 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 04/14/2011 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2011 $250,000
09/14/2010 $10
04/07/2007 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
06/17/2025 - D
06/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/14/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed
09/14/2010 - D
09/14/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/03/2010 - D
06/04/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
04/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/20/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/21/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,431
Current property tax $4,589
Market value $627,535
Assessed value $305,752

Assessment History for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $673,673 $297,136 17.3897 $7,653 +11.03%
2023 $564,016 $288,482 17.4951 $6,893 +13.51%
2022 $458,469 $280,080 17.4843 $6,072 +9.14%
2021 $364,417 $271,923 18.0773 $5,564 -7.48%
2020 $334,760 $268,169 17.9638 $6,014 +10.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.13
Coral Reef Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 740 1.13
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.34
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.34
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.60
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.80
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.34
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 1.40
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 0.80
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 1.34
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 1.48
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 1.55
Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 1.99

Neighbors for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7445 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7250 SW 167th St, Miami 3,686 05/07/2009 $10
16777 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 1,260 08/19/2025 $2,000,000
7601 SW 168th St, Miami 2,912 07/14/2023 $10
7645 SW 168th St, Miami 2,835 10/03/2014 $1
7534 SW 167th St, Miami 2,739 01/23/2004 $10
7638 SW 167th St, Miami 3,307 07/02/2025 $1,385,000
7401 SW 168th St, Miami 2,222 01/21/2025 $10
7271 SW 168th St, Miami 10/25/1996 $600,000
16705 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 3,806 01/12/1998 $294,000
7515 Richmond Dr, Miami 1,840
7525 SW 168th St, Miami 2,829 09/14/2023 $895,000
7625 SW 168th St, Miami 2,825
7241 SW 168th St, Miami 6,332 03/27/2019 $1,315,000
7253 SW 168th St, Miami 10/25/1996 $600,000
16767 Old Cutler Rd, Miami 2,530 08/19/2025 $2,000,000
7501 SW 168th St, Miami 3,691 05/24/2024 $1,300,000
7520 SW 167th St, Miami 2,881 09/11/2013 $325,000
7425 SW 168th St, Miami 2,646 06/07/2013 $390,000
7260 SW 166th St, Miami 2,447 03/29/2005 $450,000
7628 SW 167th St, Miami 2,659 10/03/2017 $438,000