Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 152nd Ter  »  7335 SW 152nd Ter

7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Pine Bay Estates South - Alan Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3350260220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/08/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,697

Lot & Building Information for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 5,292
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1997 and has a total of 5,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $773,754, the tax amount paid for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $18,273.

When was 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/08/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2018 $10
12/16/2003 $10
12/13/2002 $899,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/16/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/2001 - R Mortgage
10/16/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,274
Current property tax $12,697
Market value $1,507,763
Assessed value $773,754

Assessment History for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,507,763 $773,754 17.3245 $18,274 +2.11%
2024 $1,482,027 $751,948 17.3897 $17,896 +10.50%
2023 $1,241,106 $730,047 17.4951 $16,196 +12.62%
2022 $1,010,467 $708,784 17.4843 $14,380 +8.36%
2021 $806,677 $688,140 18.0773 $13,271 -5.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Montessori School Of Alexander NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.53
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.63
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.64
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.72
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.96
Palmetto Middle School 6 Public 6-8 838 1.60

Nearest high schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.63
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.72
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.75
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 1.91
Miami Palmetto Senior High School 6 Public 8-12 2,671 2.14

Neighbors for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7335 Southwest 152nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15605 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,238 01/04/2021 $1,175,000
15604 SW 73rd CT, Miami 4,430 04/04/1994 $207,000
15505 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,196 03/30/1994 $380,000
15620 SW 74th Ave, Miami 5,356 12/02/2020 $1,050,000
16445 SW 74th CT, Miami 4,072 04/11/2006 $700,000
16400 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,600 05/10/2024 $1,500,000
16525 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,925 06/24/1987
16500 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,788 05/19/1981
16405 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,687 03/25/1998 $277,000
15621 SW 74th Ave, Miami 5,703 03/21/2001 $600,000
16440 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,638 03/01/2005 $10
15405 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,430 09/12/2023 $2,000,000
15625 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,158 07/26/1996 $415,000
15620 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,114 11/10/1987
7390 SW 156th St, Miami 5,186 02/10/2020 $1
16420 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,925 08/27/1991
16425 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,925 01/21/2022 $10
16505 SW 74th CT, Miami 4,512 02/08/1989
7370 SW 156th St, Miami 4,412 04/26/2023 $1,985,000
16520 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,634 03/26/2025 $1