Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 73rd CT  »  15405 SW 73rd CT

15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Pine Bay Estates South - Alan Grove Estates
Parcel ID 3350260220070

Sales & Tax Overview for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2023
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,706

Lot & Building Information for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157?

15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1979 and has a total of 5,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,599,216, the tax amount paid for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $27,705.

When was 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 09/12/2023 for $2,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2023 $2,000,000
06/22/2005 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2005 - R Deed
10/24/1980 - R Warranty Deed
07/07/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,706
Market value $1,599,216
Assessed value $1,599,216

Assessment History for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,515,800 $1,515,800 17.3897 $26,359 +78.23%
2023 $1,189,759 $631,606 17.4951 $14,789 +13.31%
2022 $966,848 $613,210 17.4843 $13,052 +8.59%
2021 $774,679 $595,350 18.0773 $12,019 -10.78%
2020 $749,890 $587,131 17.9638 $13,471 -0.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.65
Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.65
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.68
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.69
Alexander Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.65
Sunrise School Of Miami NR Private K-8 80 0.68
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.76
Southwood Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,098 0.88
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.60

Nearest high schools

Westminster Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,252 0.65
Alexander School (Pk-K) NR Private 0 0.76
Palmer Trinity School NR Private 6-12 768 1.60
American Academy of Pinecrest NR Private 9-12 0 2.08
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 2.08

Neighbors for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15405 Southwest 73rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15605 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,238 01/04/2021 $1,175,000
15604 SW 73rd CT, Miami 4,430 04/04/1994 $207,000
7335 SW 152nd Ter, Miami 5,292 10/08/2018 $10
15505 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,196 03/30/1994 $380,000
15620 SW 74th Ave, Miami 5,356 12/02/2020 $1,050,000
16445 SW 74th CT, Miami 4,072 04/11/2006 $700,000
7480 SW 156th St, Miami 4,814
16400 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,600 05/10/2024 $1,500,000
16500 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,788 05/19/1981
16405 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,687 03/25/1998 $277,000
15621 SW 74th Ave, Miami 5,703 03/21/2001 $600,000
16440 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,638 03/01/2005 $10
15625 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,158 07/26/1996 $415,000
15620 SW 73rd CT, Miami 5,114 11/10/1987
7390 SW 156th St, Miami 5,186 02/10/2020 $1
16420 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,925 08/27/1991
16425 SW 74th CT, Miami 3,925 01/21/2022 $10
16505 SW 74th CT, Miami 4,512 02/08/1989
7370 SW 156th St, Miami 4,412 04/26/2023 $1,985,000
16520 SW 74th Ave, Miami 3,634 03/26/2025 $1