Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  16425 S Dixie Hwy

16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood The Treasury - East Hill
Parcel ID 3350280000410

Sales & Tax Overview for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 2.7

Bike Score

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

What is the market value of 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $2,170,224.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,598
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,170,224
Assessed value $2,170,224

Assessment History for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,170,224 $2,170,224 17.3245 $37,598 -0.40%
2024 $2,170,815 $2,170,815 17.3897 $37,750 -0.63%
2023 $2,171,406 $2,171,406 17.4951 $37,989 +0.03%
2022 $2,171,998 $2,171,998 17.4843 $37,976 -1.27%
2021 $2,172,589 $2,099,408 18.0773 $38,465 +12.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16425 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.51
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.51
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.58
New Testament Church Little Angels Academy NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools