Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 168th St  »  9401 SW 168th St

9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350280040010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2002
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,536
Total sqft 3,067
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 0.647
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,578, the tax amount paid for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $14,617.

When was 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/01/2002 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2002 $550,000

Title Documents for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Modification Agreement
12/21/2018 - D
01/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,617
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,029,311
Assessed value $728,578

Assessment History for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $829,584 $662,344 17.3897 $12,622 +12.04%
2023 $711,269 $602,131 17.4951 $11,265 +17.71%
2022 $547,392 $547,392 17.4843 $9,571 -23.73%
2021 $694,186 $694,186 18.0773 $12,549 +0.61%
2020 $694,334 $694,334 17.9638 $12,473 +0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9401 Southwest 168th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price