Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  16051 S Dixie Hwy

16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood The Treasury - East Hill
Parcel ID 3350280250010

Sales & Tax Overview for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $718,447

Lot & Building Information for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 123,241
Total sqft 251,016
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 18.23
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many square feet does 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 123,241 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,470,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

No photo available
For Lease: Rare Big Box retail space
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/26/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

Big box space available April 2026 in prime Palmetto Bay, Miami! The former Marshalls offers 42,719 SF, adjacent to the new Floor & Decor and BrandsMart USA. These high-visibility spaces are ideal for large-format retailers looking to establish a presence in a vibrant, high-traffic area.

occupied by Marshalls

View Listing

Brokers

Russell Bornstein
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 42,719 Russell Bornstein
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
For Lease: Rare Big Box retail space
16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 42719 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2023 $10
04/04/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/16/2026 - D
04/22/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/13/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Lease
03/15/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/04/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
01/08/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/04/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $718,447
Market value $41,470,000
Assessed value $41,470,000

Assessment History for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,470,000 $41,470,000 17.3245 $718,447 +3.14%
2024 $40,864,000 $39,562,242 17.3897 $696,570 +2.76%
2023 $38,745,000 $38,745,000 17.4951 $677,848 +14.03%
2022 $34,000,000 $34,000,000 17.4843 $594,466 +1.88%
2021 $32,500,000 $32,138,616 18.0773 $583,512 +3.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16051 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price