Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 90th Ave  »  16670 SW 90th Ave

16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Benson Park
Parcel ID 3350280230080

Sales & Tax Overview for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,718

Lot & Building Information for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,019
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $849,563, the tax amount paid for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $14,718.

When was 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $580,000
08/21/2013 $335,000
11/20/2009 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/09/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/23/2048
08/21/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Deed
11/20/2009 - R Deed
09/19/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,718
Market value $849,563
Assessed value $849,563

Assessment History for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $819,049 $819,049 17.3897 $14,243 +34.00%
2023 $726,955 $533,453 17.4951 $10,629 +9.40%
2022 $618,121 $517,916 17.4843 $9,716 +6.88%
2021 $502,832 $502,832 18.0773 $9,090 +28.06%
2020 $395,149 $304,860 17.9638 $7,098 -0.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16670 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.11
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.11
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.17
Cutler Bay Christian Academy NR Private K-5 71 0.46
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.46

Nearest middle schools