Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 164th St  »  9350 SW 164th St

9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350280270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/12/2004
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,814

Lot & Building Information for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,851
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,602, the tax amount paid for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 is $4,673.

When was 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 04/12/2004 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2004 $10

Title Documents for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/08/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,673
Current property tax $1,814
Market value $469,872
Assessed value $145,602

Assessment History for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $476,290 $141,499 17.3897 $4,671 +5.49%
2023 $439,548 $137,378 17.4951 $4,428 +16.14%
2022 $358,067 $133,377 17.4843 $3,812 +11.54%
2021 $283,143 $129,493 18.0773 $3,418 -26.82%
2020 $259,989 $127,706 17.9638 $4,670 +6.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.45
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.45
Dr. Henry E. Perrine Academy Of The Arts 7 Public K-5 550 0.53
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.74
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.17
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.62
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.74
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.74
Perrine Sda Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 22 0.77

Nearest high schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.17
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.62
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.74
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.94
Juanita G Hawkins Academy NR Private PK-12 92 0.98

Neighbors for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9350 Southwest 164th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15930 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,953 08/16/2023 $770,000
15820 SW 90th Ave, Miami 1,866 09/14/2006 $10
15900 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,215 08/03/2004 $10
15910 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,215 09/20/2021 $588,000
16670 SW 90th Ave, Miami 3,019 11/09/2020 $580,000
9311 SW 165th St, Miami 2,193 02/10/2015 $336,000
15830 SW 90th Ave, Miami 3,035 12/21/2012 $10
9300 SW 164th St, Miami 2,119 08/29/1991
9331 SW 165th St, Miami 1,688 06/13/2012 $10
9316 SW 164th St, Miami 2,832 12/15/2025 $10
9321 SW 165th St, Miami 2,194 04/18/1996 $114,000
9341 SW 165th St, Miami 2,505 08/10/2012 $285,000
15800 SW 90th Ave, Miami 1,918
15810 SW 90th Ave, Miami 1,866 10/20/2020 $525,000
9340 SW 164th St, Miami 2,143 11/26/1997 $100,000
9320 SW 164th St, Miami 2,123 07/10/2002 $145,000
9310 SW 164th St, Miami 2,255 04/30/2013 $225,000
9301 SW 165th St, Miami 1,718 05/16/2017 $330,000
9200 SW 160th St, Miami 33,542
15920 SW 90th Ave, Miami 2,871 12/26/2012 $250,000