Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  17801 S Dixie Hwy

17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320042890

Sales & Tax Overview for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2025
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,237

Lot & Building Information for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 9,351
Total sqft 10,234
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.755
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 9,351 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,477,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2025 $3,600,000
02/02/2005 $1,465,000
12/30/2003 $1,380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Judgment
02/03/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/31/2030
02/03/2025 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
02/02/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,237
Market value $2,477,800
Assessed value $1,852,086

Assessment History for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,477,800 $1,852,086 17.3245 $36,237 +4.97%
2024 $2,477,800 $1,683,715 17.3897 $34,522 +4.22%
2023 $2,477,800 $1,530,650 17.4951 $33,124 +22.00%
2022 $1,819,720 $1,391,500 17.4843 $27,151 +16.76%
2021 $1,320,000 $1,265,000 18.0773 $23,253 +12.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17801 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price