Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  S Dixie Hwy  »  17625 S Dixie Hwy

17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320043180

Sales & Tax Overview for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,314

Lot & Building Information for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 16,823
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 16,823 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157?

17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,365,963.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $4,500,000
05/11/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2025 - D
09/09/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/29/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Deed
08/29/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Affidavit
05/11/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $58,314
Market value $3,365,963
Assessed value $3,365,963

Assessment History for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,365,963 $3,365,963 17.3245 $58,314 -13.03%
2024 $3,923,211 $3,814,113 17.3897 $67,047 +5.83%
2023 $3,868,764 $3,467,376 17.4951 $63,351 +2.74%
2022 $3,872,906 $3,317,023 17.4843 $61,659 +3.07%
2021 $3,772,867 $3,015,476 18.0773 $59,820 -11.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 17625 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price