Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 182nd St  »  9730 SW 182nd St

9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320070530

Sales & Tax Overview for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,380

Lot & Building Information for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.246

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $483,707.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2023 $650,000
09/18/2023 $10
09/11/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Affidavit
09/26/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Deed
09/18/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/11/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/21/2022 - D
06/21/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/02/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/24/2006 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,380
Market value $483,707
Assessed value $483,707

Assessment History for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,707 $483,707 17.3245 $8,380 +3.35%
2024 $466,274 $466,274 17.3897 $8,108 +12.58%
2023 $411,692 $411,692 17.4951 $7,203 +251.46%
2022 $202,383 $65,699 17.4843 $2,049 +12.29%
2021 $166,003 $59,727 18.0773 $1,825 -35.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9730 Southwest 182nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.