Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 184th St  »  9745 SW 184th St

9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350320070590

Sales & Tax Overview for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/10/2002
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,296

Lot & Building Information for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,788
Total sqft 7,364
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.988
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 4,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157?

9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,734,834.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2002 $350,000

Title Documents for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,296
Market value $2,734,834
Assessed value $1,791,707

Assessment History for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,102,882 $1,628,825 17.3897 $31,455 +6.58%
2023 $2,019,275 $1,480,750 17.4951 $29,513 +25.40%
2022 $1,346,137 $1,346,137 17.4843 $23,536 +1.06%
2021 $1,288,317 $1,288,317 18.0773 $23,289 +0.47%
2020 $1,290,436 $1,124,275 17.9638 $23,181 +0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9745 Southwest 184th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price