Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 175th Ter  »  9555 SW 175th Ter

9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Villa Del Sol - Milton Manor
Parcel ID 3350330000560

Sales & Tax Overview for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/12/2004
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,926

Lot & Building Information for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 16,255
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.694
Year built 1979
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 has a total of 16,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2004 $2,000,000
05/29/2002 $600,000
06/22/1993 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Agreement
12/05/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Agreement
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/27/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Agreement
04/19/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/19/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/26/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/29/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,926
Market value $2,400,000
Assessed value $2,338,930

Assessment History for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,600,000 $2,126,300 17.3897 $40,103 +9.48%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,090,000 17.4951 $36,632 +10.27%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 17.4843 $33,220 +5.01%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 18.0773 $31,635 +3.05%
2020 $1,709,000 $1,709,000 17.9638 $30,700 -0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9555 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami.