Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 175th Ter  »  9520 SW 175th Ter

9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Morningside Acres
Parcel ID 3350330000610

Sales & Tax Overview for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2001
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.348

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

The current market value is $681,570.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2001 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2001 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,865
Current property tax $0
Market value $681,570
Assessed value $499,818

Assessment History for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,570 $499,818 17.3245 $9,865 +24.84%
2024 $454,380 $454,380 17.3897 $7,902 -0.60%
2023 $454,380 $454,380 17.4951 $7,949 +0.06%
2022 $454,380 $454,380 17.4843 $7,945 -1.24%
2021 $454,380 $439,067 18.0773 $8,044 -1.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,596
Median age 41.1
Average household income $118,091
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 21,963
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 3.17
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9520 Southwest 175th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.