Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 93rd CT  »  16901 SW 93rd CT

16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350330020223

Sales & Tax Overview for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2022
Sale price $1,092,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,679

Lot & Building Information for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,688
Total sqft 3,376
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.518
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157?

16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $962,760, the tax amount paid for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 is $16,679.

When was 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/18/2022 for $1,092,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2022 $1,092,500
04/20/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2025 - D
05/23/2025 - R
Agreement
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/20/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,679
Market value $962,760
Assessed value $962,760

Assessment History for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,145,092 $1,021,487 17.3897 $18,579 +6.44%
2023 $997,696 $997,696 17.4951 $17,455 +77.19%
2022 $618,414 $530,141 17.4843 $9,851 +11.92%
2021 $494,674 $481,947 18.0773 $8,802 +11.83%
2020 $438,134 $438,134 17.9638 $7,871 +2.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,605
Median age 40
Average household income $116,742
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $486,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $458,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16901 Southwest 93rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16920 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,504 12/16/2022 $10
9310 SW 169th St, Miami 1,781 05/28/2014 $170,000
16910 SW 92nd CT, Miami 1,902 01/20/2012
16922 SW 92nd CT, Miami 1,702 09/13/2003 $175,000
9275 SW 170th St, Miami 900 12/29/2025 $545,000
16950 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 2,819 06/30/2021 $495,000
9329 SW 170th St, Miami 1,281 07/01/1996 $78,000
16914 SW 92nd CT, Miami 1,796 12/19/2018 $1
16945 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 932
9319 SW 170th St, Miami 1,581 10/08/2020 $500,000
16930 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,504 08/03/2011 $60,000
16925 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 10/21/2013 $175,000
9285 SW 170th St, Miami 1,264 03/28/2022 $278,000
16915 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 03/05/2021 $350,000
16910 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,504 08/22/2017 $10
16960 SW 92nd CT, Miami 1,771 03/21/2008 $0
16935 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 07/16/2018 $294,000
9345 SW 170th St, Miami 1,241 10/16/2025 $10
16900 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,781 09/13/2003 $175,000
9215 SW 170th St, Miami 1,458 12/15/1997 $55,800