Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 93rd Ave  »  16920 SW 93rd Ave

16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Perrine Heights - Villa Malaga
Parcel ID 3350330020253

Sales & Tax Overview for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,431

Lot & Building Information for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,504
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157?

16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,799, the tax amount paid for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 is $8,221.

When was 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 12/16/2022 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $10
11/28/2022 $530,000
03/22/2021 $303,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
11/28/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2052
11/28/2022 - D
11/30/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/08/2051
03/22/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/15/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,221
Current property tax $7,431
Market value $482,192
Assessed value $469,799

Assessment History for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $475,658 $459,620 17.3897 $8,099 +7.26%
2023 $431,569 $431,569 17.4951 $7,550 +29.18%
2022 $334,282 $334,282 17.4843 $5,845 +22.56%
2021 $263,827 $263,827 18.0773 $4,769 +13.58%
2020 $233,746 $231,303 17.9638 $4,199 +2.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.30
Christ Fellowship Academy NR Private PK, K-5 256 0.30
Cutler Bay Christian Academy NR Private K-5 71 0.43
Wiz Kidz Learning Center 2 NR Private K-1 6 0.43
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.26
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.43
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.43
Perrine Sda Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 22 0.54
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.61

Nearest high schools

Palmetto Bay Academy NR Private 7-12 35 0.26
Career Prep Academy of South NR Private 8-12 80 0.43
The Carrie Brazer Center NR Private 8-12 6 0.61
VIP Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 37 0.76
Vision Academy of Excellence NR Private 6-11 0 0.80

Neighbors for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16920 Southwest 93rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9376 SW 169th St, Miami 1,662 01/16/2001 $102,000
16925 SW 94th Ave, Miami 1,074 06/08/2022 $357,000
16901 SW 94th Ave, Miami 949 12/21/1992 $20,000
9310 SW 169th St, Miami 1,781 05/28/2014 $170,000
16950 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 2,819 06/30/2021 $495,000
16901 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,688 10/18/2022 $1,092,500
9380 SW 169th St, Miami 1,662 05/15/2018 $10
9395 SW 170th St, Miami 1,393 05/26/2010 $85,000
9329 SW 170th St, Miami 1,281 07/01/1996 $78,000
9350 SW 169th St, Miami 1,600 09/13/2007 $10
16921 SW 94th Ave, Miami 1,637 05/01/2013 $70,000
16930 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,504 08/03/2011 $60,000
9319 SW 170th St, Miami 1,581 10/08/2020 $500,000
9360 SW 169th St, Miami 1,600 01/17/2014 $155,000
9370 SW 169th St, Miami 1,712 01/16/2001 $102,000
16925 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 10/21/2013 $175,000
16910 SW 93rd Ave, Miami 1,504 08/22/2017 $10
16915 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 03/05/2021 $350,000
9345 SW 170th St, Miami 1,241 10/16/2025 $10
16935 SW 93rd CT, Miami 1,946 07/16/2018 $294,000