Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 181st St  »  960 NW 181st St

960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110040810

Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Sale date 10/29/2012
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,178

Lot & Building Information for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,027
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169?

960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,027 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,398, the tax amount paid for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 is $8,178.

When was 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 10/29/2012 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2012 $135,000
11/18/2011 $85,000
02/03/1993 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2012 - D
10/30/2012 - R
Deed
11/18/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
Deed
02/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,178
Market value $376,721
Assessed value $360,398

Assessment History for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,721 $360,398 22.3921 $8,178 +1.53%
2024 $433,506 $327,635 22.4522 $8,055 +12.26%
2023 $363,666 $297,850 22.6098 $7,175 +10.78%
2022 $321,862 $270,773 22.6776 $6,477 +12.72%
2021 $246,158 $246,158 23.342 $5,746 -0.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Northwest 181st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.20
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.20
Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.20
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.20

Nearest middle schools