Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 180th Ter  »  981 NW 180th Ter

981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Lake Manor
Parcel ID 3421110040910

Sales & Tax Overview for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/17/2012
Sale price $0
Property tax $7,105

Lot & Building Information for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169?

981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,133, the tax amount paid for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 is $7,105.

When was 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 last sold and what was the last sale price?

981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169 was last sold in 02/17/2012 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2012 $0

Title Documents for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2012 - D
02/17/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2011 - D
10/24/2011 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,105
Market value $343,866
Assessed value $306,133

Assessment History for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,799 $278,303 22.4522 $6,985 +12.30%
2023 $327,538 $253,003 22.6098 $6,220 +11.44%
2022 $285,414 $230,003 22.6776 $5,581 +12.77%
2021 $218,906 $209,094 23.342 $4,949 -3.57%
2020 $218,906 $190,086 23.4454 $5,132 +3.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.23
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.23
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.23
Citygate School of Advanced Learning/Preparatory NR Private PK-8 91 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Northdade Regional Academy NR Private K-8 93 0.23
City Gate School NR Private PK-8 91 0.23
Pentab Academy NR Private PK-8 270 0.46
Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.71

Nearest high schools

Lubavitch Educational Center NR Private PK-12 994 0.71
North Dade Regional Academy NR Private PK-10 117 0.79
Miami Norland Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,580 0.80
Jeremiah Academy NR Private PK-10 123 0.85
A Perfect Place 4 Kidz NR Private PK-12 0 0.93

Neighbors for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 981 Northwest 180th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
971 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,479
970 NW 181st St, Miami 2,111 10/26/2011 $10
951 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,375
950 NW 182nd St, Miami 1,787 05/19/2003 $136,000
941 NW 180th Ter, Miami 1,824 05/16/2023 $10
960 NW 182nd St, Miami 1,570 02/23/2009 $225,000
970 NW 182nd St, Miami 2,046 11/01/2023 $10
1000 NW 182nd St, Miami 2,295 10/06/2023 $560,000
980 NW 181st St, Miami 2,104 12/04/2009 $150,000
940 NW 182nd St, Miami 1,906 04/05/2006 $242,000
961 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,038 04/29/2014 $150,000
980 NW 182nd St, Miami 2,084 11/10/2020 $10
1010 NW 181st St, Miami 2,292 10/03/2025 $10
950 NW 181st St, Miami 1,568 03/28/1989
1001 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,459 08/17/1983
1021 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,626 06/30/2006 $270,000
1000 NW 181st St, Miami 2,012 08/26/2019 $288,900
960 NW 181st St, Miami 2,027 10/29/2012 $135,000
1011 NW 180th Ter, Miami 2,204 03/12/2025 $10
1030 NW 181st St, Miami 2,912 05/05/2025 $10