Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 159th St  »  1400 NW 159th St

1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140081230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2025
Sale price $43,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $559,377

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Building sqft 233,788
Total sqft 233,988
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 11.249
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 233,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,981,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2025 $43,500,000
03/27/2025 $10
01/07/2022 $28,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2025 - D
06/04/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/27/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
03/27/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
03/27/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/16/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 09/30/2025
07/11/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
03/27/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/23/2013 - D
10/24/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $559,377
Market value $24,981,000
Assessed value $24,981,000

Assessment History for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $24,981,000 $24,981,000 22.3921 $559,377 -0.27%
2024 $24,981,000 $24,981,000 22.4522 $560,878 +3.95%
2023 $24,568,000 $23,569,470 22.6098 $539,590 +4.96%
2022 $22,670,000 $22,670,000 22.6776 $514,101 +29.12%
2021 $17,058,000 $17,058,000 23.342 $398,168 -0.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Northwest 159th Street, Miami.