Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 15th Ave  »  15590 NW 15th Ave

15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140081621

Sales & Tax Overview for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $4,322,500
Arm's length
Property tax $70,490

Lot & Building Information for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,807
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.708
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 14,807 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,148,007.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $4,322,500
04/02/2004 $975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Affidavit
12/05/2023 - D
12/13/2023 - R
Deed
04/13/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/07/2027
04/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,490
Market value $3,148,007
Assessed value $3,148,007

Assessment History for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,148,007 $3,148,007 22.3921 $70,490 -0.30%
2024 $3,148,882 $3,148,882 22.4522 $70,699 +22.15%
2023 $2,593,301 $2,545,955 22.6098 $57,881 +3.87%
2022 $2,571,672 $2,410,262 22.6776 $55,722 +4.61%
2021 $2,493,456 $2,191,148 23.342 $53,265 -9.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15590 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami.