Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 15th Ave  »  16400 NW 15th Ave

16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140082040

Sales & Tax Overview for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/08/2024
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,818

Lot & Building Information for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 36,987
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 2.171
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 36,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169?

16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,251,961.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2024 $4,500,000
10/08/2020 $4,050,000
09/14/2012 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Affidavit
10/08/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Affidavit
10/08/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Articles of Incorporation
10/08/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Deed
07/30/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2012 - D
09/17/2012 - R
Deed
04/02/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,818
Market value $3,251,961
Assessed value $3,251,961

Assessment History for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,251,961 $3,251,961 22.3921 $72,818 -30.36%
2024 $5,265,000 $4,404,279 22.4522 $104,568 +6.71%
2023 $5,119,000 $4,003,890 22.6098 $97,997 +10.60%
2022 $4,560,000 $3,639,900 22.6776 $88,607 +14.72%
2021 $3,309,000 $3,309,000 23.342 $77,239 +39.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16400 Northwest 15th Avenue, Miami.