Miami-Dade County  »  33169  »  NW 159th St  »  1600 NW 159th St

1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami
Zip code 33169
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Parcel ID 3421140081480

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $86,325,500
Arm's length
Property tax $462,173

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Building sqft 83,244
Total sqft 166,044
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 7.122
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 has a total of 83,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,037.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169?

1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $86,325,500
01/24/2017 $11,404,272
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2026 - D
04/07/2026 - R
Release
01/22/2026 - D
01/26/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
11/18/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/20/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/24/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, FL 33169. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $462,173
Market value $20,640,000
Assessed value $20,640,000

Assessment History for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,640,000 $20,640,000 22.3921 $462,173 +28.44%
2024 $20,640,000 $14,105,932 22.4522 $359,847 +8.66%
2023 $18,980,000 $12,823,575 22.6098 $331,180 +9.32%
2022 $17,514,000 $11,657,796 22.6776 $302,957 +19.42%
2021 $11,498,000 $10,597,997 23.342 $253,687 -0.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,702
Median age 36.3
Average household income $79,780
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 13,971
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $394,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1600 Northwest 159th Street, Miami.