Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 154th Ter  »  3353 NW 154th Ter

3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Scott Estates
Parcel ID 3421160150010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Sale date 04/11/2008
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,944

Lot & Building Information for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Building sqft 7,075
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 7,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2008 $875,000
04/11/2008 $10
11/05/2004 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
04/11/2008 - R Warranty Deed
11/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,944
Market value $1,510,000
Assessed value $947,272

Assessment History for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,510,000 $947,272 22.3921 $24,944 +5.61%
2024 $1,510,000 $861,157 22.4522 $23,619 +19.95%
2023 $1,080,000 $782,870 22.6098 $19,691 +10.57%
2022 $965,000 $711,700 22.6776 $17,809 +17.92%
2021 $647,000 $647,000 23.342 $15,102 +3.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 3353 Northwest 154th Terrace, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16630 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,179 02/11/2020 $10
16561 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka 01/13/2005 $310,000
15200 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 14,070 03/07/2023 $2,200,000
4690 NW 167th St, Opa Locka 14,068
15201 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 52,662 07/08/2025 $8,140,000
15290 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 4,992 09/14/2021 $2,970,000
16560 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,171 09/19/2023 $10
4519 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka 2,342 10/09/2008 $100