Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 167th St  »  4690 NW 167th St

4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Venetian Acres
Parcel ID 3421170020060

Sales & Tax Overview for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Property tax $22,160

Lot & Building Information for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 14,068
Building class Store
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1994
Stories 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

How many square feet does 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 14,068 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,179,197.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/22/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2021 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,160
Market value $1,179,197
Assessed value $909,849

Assessment History for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,179,197 $909,849 22.3921 $22,160 +19.33%
2024 $827,136 $827,136 22.4522 $18,571 +2.15%
2023 $804,110 $804,110 22.6098 $18,181 +33.48%
2022 $601,212 $600,355 22.6776 $13,620 +6.91%
2021 $545,778 $545,778 23.342 $12,740 -1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4690 Northwest 167th Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16561 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka 01/13/2005 $310,000
16630 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,179 02/11/2020 $10
16400 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 1,806 12/28/1994 $260,000
16330 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,024 12/17/2021 $10
16340 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,729 06/29/2004 $10
15201 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 52,662 07/08/2025 $8,140,000
16560 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,171 09/19/2023 $10
4519 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka 2,342 10/09/2008 $100
3353 NW 154th Ter, Opa Locka 7,075 04/11/2008 $875,000