Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 44th CT  »  16101 NW 44th CT

16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Gardens
Neighborhood Venetian Acres
Parcel ID 3421170010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Building sqft 70,712
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 13.2
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1962 and has a total of 70,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,858,438, the tax amount paid for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054 is $118,839.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,839
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,125,127
Assessed value $2,858,438

Assessment History for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,125,127 $2,858,438 22.3921 $118,839 +103.69%
2024 $2,598,580 $2,598,580 22.4522 $58,344 -0.70%
2023 $2,598,580 $2,598,580 22.6098 $58,753 -0.30%
2022 $2,598,580 $2,598,580 22.6776 $58,930 -2.85%
2021 $2,598,580 $2,598,580 23.342 $60,656 -0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 16101 Northwest 44th Court, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16630 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,179 02/11/2020 $10
16561 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka 01/13/2005 $310,000
16330 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,024 12/17/2021 $10
15200 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 14,070 03/07/2023 $2,200,000
4690 NW 167th St, Opa Locka 14,068
15201 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 52,662 07/08/2025 $8,140,000
15290 NW 34th Ave, Opa Locka 4,992 09/14/2021 $2,970,000
16560 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka 2,171 09/19/2023 $10
4519 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka 2,342 10/09/2008 $100