Miami-Dade County  »  6990 NW 97th Ave

6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530170010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 211,709
Total sqft 312,996
Building class Heavy Industrial: Commercial - Total Value (4217)
Acreage 157.16
Buildings on lot 10
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 have?

This Heavy Industrial: Commercial - Total Value (4217) located at 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 211,709 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178?

6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $176,649,064.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2018 $10

Title Documents for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Notice
06/15/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Resolution
02/15/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
01/02/2018 - D
01/04/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,041,950
Current property tax $0
Market value $176,649,064
Assessed value $176,649,064

Assessment History for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,649,064 $176,649,064 17.2203 $3,041,950 -0.10%
2024 $176,650,667 $176,650,667 17.2373 $3,044,981 -0.60%
2023 $176,644,467 $176,644,467 17.3427 $3,063,492 +0.06%
2022 $176,645,988 $176,645,988 17.3319 $3,061,611 -4.31%
2021 $176,631,573 $176,631,573 18.1133 $3,199,381 +1.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6990 Northwest 97th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price