Miami-Dade County  »  10005 NW 58th St

10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Doral
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3530170040030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2021
Sale price $9,885,505
Arm's length
Property tax $173,837

Lot & Building Information for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Building sqft 52,230
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.997
Year built 2002
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 has a total of 52,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178?

10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,209,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

10005 NW 58th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Bradlee Lord
Sky Groden
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 10005 NW 58th Street
10005 NW 58th Street
10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2021 $9,885,505
07/21/2017 $6,400,000
08/30/2002 $3,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2023 - D
12/14/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2029
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/01/2029
08/22/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Affidavit
11/02/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/14/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/06/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/11/2018 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/21/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $173,837
Market value $11,209,000
Assessed value $9,396,860

Assessment History for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,209,000 $9,396,860 17.2203 $173,837 +6.24%
2024 $11,022,000 $8,542,600 17.2373 $163,620 +16.31%
2023 $8,660,000 $7,766,000 17.3427 $140,672 +1.21%
2022 $8,019,000 $8,019,000 17.3319 $138,985 +37.98%
2021 $5,561,000 $5,561,000 18.1133 $100,728 +9.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,789
Median age 38
Average household income $121,748
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 20,757
Owner occupied units 51.5%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $569,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $513,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10005 Northwest 58th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price